View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

GMHL Power Rankings Week # 4

 September 26th, 2017 at 1:52PM  October 17th, 2017 5:39PM

 

1

Week # 4 Results

Listed below in order of rankings is the top 3 prospect goalies and the top 40 prospect players in the GMHL in the North and South divisions.  Please note that the executive members have not seen enough games to properly evaluate but should have a more accurate ranking in two weeks.

Bob Russell - President

 

SOUTH

 

NORTH 

 

GOALIES

1

Jackson Swindells

(G)

St. George Ravens

 

1

T.J. Sherwood

(G)

New Tecumseth Civics

2

Evan Purdy

(G)

North York Renegades

 

2

Trevor Babin

(G)

Bradford Rattlers

3

Sam Procopio

(G)

Tottenham Steam

 

3

Emile Goulet

(G)

Temiscaming Titans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYERS

1

Eisai Arai

(F)

London Lakers

 

1

Matthew Labrosse

(F)

Almaguin Spartans

2

Slava Chegrintcev

(F)

Tottenham Steam

 

2

Alex Gauthier

(F)

New Tecumseth Civics

3

Chris Haigh

(F)

St. George Ravens

 

3

Gustav Flink

(F)

Bradford Rattlers

4

Nick Pastorious

(F)

Niagara Whalers

 

4

Bryan Austin

(D)

Almaguin Spartans

5

Jonne Walkky

(D)

Braford Bulls

 

5

Tyler Strutz

(F)

Meaford Knights

6

Jacob Reeves

(F)

Niagara Whalers

 

6

Lucas Goodman

(F)

New Tecumseth Civics

7

Adam Kawalec

(F)

St. George Ravens

 

7

Rylan Freed

(F)

Temiscaming Titans

8

Patrick Desjardins

(D)

Niagara Whalers

 

8

Nicholas Proulx

(D)

West Nipissing Lynx

9

Zakk Bekolay

(D)

Bradford Bulls

 

9

Michael White

(D)

Temiscaming Titans

10

Brandon Lindberg

(F)

Niagara Whalers

 

10

Felix-Antoine Levesque

(D)

Ville-Marie Pirates

11

David Christopher

(F)

Niagara Whalers

 

11

Zan Markic

(F)

Seguin huskies

12

Marko Ondov

(F)

St. George Ravens

 

12

David Kovar

(F)

South Muskoka Shield

13

Stevic Alvo

(D)

St. George Ravens

 

13

Thomas Farrell

(F)

West Nipissing Lynx

14

David Vostarek

(D)

Kingsville Kings 

 

14

Libor Machan

(D)

South Muskoka Shield

15

Nicholas Lang

(F)

Kingsville Kings

 

15

Britton Whitehead

(F)

Almaguin Spartans

16

Evan Waszylyk

(F)

Northhumberland Stars

 

16

Riley Nadeau

(F)

New Tecumseth Civics

17

Kyle Peters

(F)

Toronto Predators

 

17

Adam Morton

(D)

Almaguin Spartans

18

Petr Panacek

(F)

Kingsville Kings

 

18

Donovan Rich

(D)

West Nipissing Lynx

19

Conor Thomson

(D)

North York Renegades

 

19

Aleksi Salminem

(D)

Seguin Huskies

20

Connor Ventura

(F)

North York Renegades

 

20

Michael Kormilov

(D)

New Tecumseth Civics

21

Jack Chudleigh

(F)

Bradford bulls

 

21

Terrance McLean

(D)

Bradford Rattlers

22

Tyler McGregor

(F)

Northhumberland Stars

 

22

Morgan Kjellgren

(F)

Almaguin Spartans

23

Zach Main

(F)

Niagara Whalers

 

23

Nicolas Bellerose

(F)

Ville-Maire Pirates

24

Lucas Pozzobon

(F)

St. George Ravens

 

24

Cedric Lachapelle

(F)

Ville-Marie Pirates

25

Ryan Damillo

(F)

Bradford Bulls

 

25

Luke Fraser

(F)

Wiarton Rock

26

Doug Andrews

(D)

Northhumberland Stars

 

26

Liam Sweeney

(F)

Bradford Rattlers

27

Nicholas Pehl

(D)

Northhumberland Stars

 

27

Alexander Naskov

(F)

Meaford Knights

28

Jesse Masterson

(D)

Niagara Whalers

 

28

Brandon Farrell

(F)

Meaford Knights

29

Ilan Scarella

(D)

Toronto Predators

 

29

Harald Sundell

(F)

Temiscaming Titans

30

Gray Sinden

(F)

Tillsonburg Hurricanes

 

30

Kyle Torgerson

(F)

Seguin Huskies

31

Anthony Podder

(D)

Tottenham Steam

 

31

Martin Chovanec

(D)

South Muskoka Shield

32

Josh Brunton

(F)

Bradford Bulls

 

32

Narcisse Baptiste

(F)

South Muskoka Shield

33

Daniel Krizek

(D)

Kingsville Kings

 

33

Ilya Kovgorenya

(F)

South Muskoka Shield

34

Quinn Chevers

(F)

Oshawa Riverkings

 

34

Ramil Talipov

(D)

Bradford Rattlers

35

Jarra Shifara

(F)

Oshawa Riverkings

 

35

Olivar Johansson

(F)

West Nipissing Lynx

36

Louis Rabelle

(F)

Toronto Predators

 

36

Niko Walsh

(F)

Meaford Knights

37

John Dasilva

(F)

Tottenham Steam

 

37

Hugo Blum

(F)

Ville-Marie Pirates

38

Bogdan Shleev

(F)

Tottenham Steam

 

38

Tommy Gramando

(F)

Fergus Force

39

Parker Gee

(F)

London Lakers

 

39

Simon Brannvall

(F)

Fergus Force

40

Matt Michelini

(F)

London Lakers

 

40

Tyler Sheridan

(D)

Seguin Huskies

League News

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner