View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Week # 4 Results

Listed below in order of rankings is the top 3 prospect goalies and the top 40 prospect players in the GMHL in the North and South divisions.  Please note that the executive members have not seen enough games to properly evaluate but should have a more accurate ranking in two weeks.

Bob Russell - President

 

SOUTH   NORTH 
  GOALIES
1 Jackson Swindells (G) St. George   1 T.J. Sherwood (G) New Tecumseth Civics
2 Evan Purdy (G) North York Renegades   2 Trevor Babin (G) Bradford Rattlers
3 Sam Procopio (G) Tottenham Steam   3 Emile Goulet (G) Temiscaming Titans
                 
  PLAYERS
1 Eisai Arai (F) London Lakers   1 Matthew Labrosse (F) Almaguin Spartans
2 Slava Chegrintcev (F) Tottenham Steam   2 Alex Gauthier (F) New Tecumseth Civics
3 Chris Haigh (F) St. George Ravens   3 Gustav Flink (F) Bradford Rattlers
4 Nick Pastorious (F) Niagara Whalers   4 Bryan Austin (D) Almaguin Spartans
5 Jonne Walkky (D) Braford Bulls   5 Tyler Strutz (F) Meaford Knights
6 Jacob Reeves (F) Niagara Whalers   6 Lucas Goodman (F) New Tecumseth Civics
7 Adam Kawalec (F) St. George Ravens   7 Rylan Freed (F) Temiscaming Titans
8 Patrick Desjardins (D) Niagara Whalers   8 Nicholas Proulx (D) West Nipissing Lynx
9 Zakk Bekolay (D) Bradford Bulls   9 Michael White (D) Temiscaming Titans
10 Brandon Lindberg (F) Niagara Whalers   10 Felix-Antoine Levesque (D) Ville-Marie Pirates
11 David Christopher (F) Niagara Whalers   11 Zan Markic (F) Seguin huskies
12 Marko Ondov (F) St. George Ravens   12 David Kovar (F) South Muskoka Shield
13 Stevic Alvo (D) St. George Ravens   13 Thomas Farrell (F) West Nipissing Lynx
14 David Vostarek (D) Kingsville Kings    14 Libor Machan (D) South Muskoka Shield
15 Nicholas Lang (F) Kingsville Kings   15 Britton Whitehead (F) Almaguin Spartans
16 Evan Waszylyk (F) Northhumberland Stars   16 Riley Nadeau (F) New Tecumseth Civics
17 Kyle Peters (F) Toronto Predators   17 Adam Morton (D) Almaguin Spartans
18 Petr Panacek (F) Kingsville Kings   18 Donovan Rich (D) West Nipissing Lynx
19 Conor Thomson (D) North York Renegades   19 Aleksi Salminem (D) Seguin Huskies
20 Connor Ventura (F) North York Renegades   20 Michael Kormilov (D) New Tecumseth Civics
21 Jack Chudleigh (F) Bradford bulls   21 Terrance McLean (D) Bradford Rattlers
22 Tyler McGregor (F) Northhumberland Stars   22 Morgan Kjellgren (F) Almaguin Spartans
23 Zach Main (F) Niagara Whalers   23 Nicolas Bellerose (F) Ville-Maire Pirates
24 Lucas Pozzobon (F) St. George Ravens   24 Cedric Lachapelle (F) Ville-Marie Pirates
25 Ryan Damillo (F) Bradford Bulls   25 Luke Fraser (F) Wiarton Rock
26 Doug Andrews (D) Northhumberland Stars   26 Liam Sweeney (F) Bradford Rattlers
27 Nicholas Pehl (D) Northhumberland Stars   27 Alexander Naskov (F) Meaford Knights
28 Jesse Masterson (D) Niagara Whalers   28 Brandon Farrell (F) Meaford Knights
29 Ilan Scarella (D) Toronto Predators   29 Harald Sundell (F) Temiscaming Titans
30 Gray Sinden (F) Tillsonburg Hurricanes   30 Kyle Torgerson (F) Seguin Huskies
31 Anthony Podder (D) Tottenham Steam   31 Martin Chovanec (D) South Muskoka Shield
32 Josh Brunton (F) Bradford Bulls   32 Narcisse Baptiste (F) South Muskoka Shield
33 Daniel Krizek (D) Kingsville Kings   33 Ilya Kovgorenya (F) South Muskoka Shield
34 Quinn Chevers (F) Oshawa Riverkings   34 Ramil Talipov (D) Bradford Rattlers
35 Jarra Shifara (F) Oshawa Riverkings   35 Olivar Johansson (F) West Nipissing Lynx
36 Louis Rabelle (F) Toronto Predators   36 Niko Walsh (F) Meaford Knights
37 John Dasilva (F) Tottenham Steam   37 Hugo Blum (F) Ville-Marie Pirates
38 Bogdan Shleev (F) Tottenham Steam   38 Tommy Gramando (F) Fergus Force
39 Parker Gee (F) London Lakers   39 Simon Brannvall (F) Fergus Force
40 Matt Michelini (F) London Lakers   40 Tyler Sheridan (D) Seguin Huskies

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner