View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 6Grey Highlands - 1Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 6Toronto Moose - 5Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 1Elliot Lake - 5Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Algoma - 3Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Sturgeon Falls - 12Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 9Shelburne - 3Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Sturgeon Falls - 10Final
7:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 3Temiscaming - 7Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 2Elliot Lake - 5Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 3Orangeville - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 1Temiscaming - 3Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 5Grey Highlands - 8Final
8:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 12Toronto Moose - 2Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 3Mattawa - 1Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 2Temiscaming - 6Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 3Mattawa - 6Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 5Orangeville - 2Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 6Elliot Lake - 5Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 11Vaughan - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 0South Muskoka - 9Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 10Elliot Lake - 3Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 4Mattawa - 6Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 4Bradford Rattlers - 8Final
8:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 7South Muskoka - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 7Deseronto - 3Final
8:45PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 4South Muskoka - 10Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 8Temiscaming - 1Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 4Bradford Rattlers - 5Final (OT)
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 5Sturgeon Falls - 11Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 4Algoma - 6Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 7Mattawa - 2Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 1Temiscaming - 5Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 4Shelburne - 6Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 2South Muskoka - 5Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 1Deseronto - 10Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 0Bradford Rattlers - 3Final
1:00PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Elliot Lake - 7Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 6Grey Highlands - 4Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Shelburne - 0Final
8:45PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 1Deseronto - 5Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 5Deseronto - 2Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 11Toronto Moose - 4Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Orangeville - 6Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Deseronto - 4Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 3Sturgeon Falls - 8Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Temiscaming - 5Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 1Bradford Rattlers - 7Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here