View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
8:30PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLPlaTemiscaming - 2Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLPlaBradford Rattlers Temiscaming Preview
7:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 1Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Toronto Attack - 3Final
4:15PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 2Orangeville - 4Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 17Bobcaygeon - 2Final
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 4Shelburne - 3Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 2South Muskoka - 8Final
2:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 8Meaford - 9Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 4Bradford Bulls - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 4Halton - 1Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 3Bradford Bulls - 5Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 2Toronto Attack - 4Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 6Bracebridge - 3Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 10Shelburne - 0Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 13Orangeville - 2Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 8Mattawa - 5Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 11Toronto Predators - 2Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 3Seguin - 15Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 10Bracebridge - 4Final
2:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 7Powassan - 4Final
6:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 2Toronto Attack - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Orangeville - 2Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 6Bobcaygeon - 5Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 9Alliston - 3Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 5Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 8Meaford - 1Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3Grey Highlands - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 6Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Mattawa - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 6Shelburne - 0Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 5Meaford - 6Final
5:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 1Halton - 11Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 11Final
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 2Temiscaming - 9Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 9Mattawa - 4Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 2Bradford Bulls - 3Final
2:00PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 10Bobcaygeon - 7Final
3:00PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 9Sturgeon Falls - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 8Grey Highlands - 1Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 2Alliston - 9Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 6Meaford - 5Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 4Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 1Bradford Rattlers - 4Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 15Mattawa - 1Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 4Halton - 3Final (OT)
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 9Bobcaygeon - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 0Grey Highlands - 6Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here