View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 6Powassan - 0Final
1:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 3Meaford - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 5Sturgeon Falls - 2Final
7:30PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 1Rama - 5Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 3Seguin - 8Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 6Alliston - 7Final (OT)
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 9Shelburne - 2Final
2:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 11Sturgeon Falls - 1Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 5Halton - 3Final
6:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 5Toronto Attack - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 1South Muskoka - 5Final
7:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 18Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 6Bracebridge - 4Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 7Temiscaming - 2Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 1Seguin - 5Final
7:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 4Bracebridge - 5Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 4Orangeville - 7Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 7Meaford - 3Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 15Bobcaygeon - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 11Toronto Predators - 1Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 3Rama - 5Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 2Alliston - 9Final
6:00PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 1Seguin - 11Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 1Orangeville - 7Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 7Meaford - 4Final
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 3Halton - 5Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 11Rama - 5Final
8:00PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 7Mattawa - 3Final
8:00PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3South Muskoka - 5Final
2:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 7Sturgeon Falls - 0Final
7:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 9Shelburne - 2Final
8:00PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 1South Muskoka - 16Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 7Powassan - 2Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 4Alliston - 2Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 7Toronto Predators - 1Final
7:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 6Orangeville - 5Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 2Seguin - 11Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 5Halton - 3Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 6Bracebridge - 2Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 2Temiscaming - 15Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Bobcaygeon - 7Final
5:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 3Rama - 5Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 2Temiscaming - 6Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 10Powassan - 6Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 1South Muskoka - 14Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 12Shelburne - 3Final
7:30PM1TORONTO, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 5Toronto Attack - 3Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 7Halton - 4Final
1:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 2Toronto Ice Jets - 10Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here