View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 11Meaford - 1Final
3:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 2Almaguin - 7Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 3Alliston - 4Final
7:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 7Cambridge - 3Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 3Sturgeon Falls - 7Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 1Rama - 11Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 1Tottenham - 7Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 9Final
6:45PM1Cambridge, ONGMHLRegCambridge - 5Orangeville - 4Final (OT)
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 5Meaford - 3Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 6North York - 5Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 3South Muskoka - 7Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 1Bradford Rattlers - 12Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 14Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 10Orangeville - 0Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 5South Muskoka - 1Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 9Alliston - 2Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 5Halton - 13Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 5Rama - 6Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Cambridge - 2Final
8:15PM1Parry Sound, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 3Almaguin - 2Final
11:30AM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 10Parry Sound - 2Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 6Sturgeon Falls - 2Final
6:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 5Alliston - 4Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 11Meaford - 3Final
7:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 5Bradford Bulls - 0Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 3Grey Highlands - 10Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 2Bradford Rattlers - 3Final
8:15AM4North York, ONGMHLExhBradford Bulls - 8Toronto Predators - 8Final
8:30AM2North York, ONGMHLExhBradford Rattlers - 1Toronto Ice Jets - 4Final
8:30AM3North York, ONGMHLExhNorth York - 5Cambridge - 4Final
8:30AM5North York, ONGMHLExhMeaford - 7Orangeville - 3Final
9:00AM1North York, ONGMHLExhToronto Attack - 1Tottenham - 3Final
10:15AM4North York, ONGMHLExhAlmaguin - 4Grey Highlands - 5Final
10:15AM6North York, ONGMHLExhAlliston - 3Rama - 4Final
10:30AM2North York, ONGMHLExhTemiscaming - 2Seguin - 6Final
10:30AM3North York, ONGMHLExhParry Sound - 2Halton - 9Final
10:30AM5North York, ONGMHLExhBracebridge - 5Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
12:15PM4North York, ONGMHLExhOrangeville - 6Bradford Bulls - 2Final
12:30PM2North York, ONGMHLExhMeaford - 7North York - 4Final
12:30PM3North York, ONGMHLExhSouth Muskoka - 3Bradford Rattlers - 2Final
12:30PM5North York, ONGMHLExhNiagara - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 7Final
2:00PM1North York, ONGMHLExhBracebridge - 3Grey Highlands - 8Final
2:15PM6North York, ONGMHLExhCambridge - 1Toronto Predators - 2Final
2:30PM2North York, ONGMHLExhTottenham - 4Seguin - 4Final
3:15PM4North York, ONGMHLExhParry Sound - 3Alliston - 4Final
3:30PM3North York, ONGMHLExhHalton - 8Rama - 6Final
3:30PM5North York, ONGMHLExhSturgeon Falls - 3Almaguin - 7Final
4:00PM1North York, ONGMHLExhTemiscaming - 1Toronto Attack - 3Final
4:15PM6North York, ONGMHLExhNiagara - 6South Muskoka - 8Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here