View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 8Brantford - 1Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 11Grey Highlands - 4Final
9:00PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Colborne - 4Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 11Shelburne - 4Final
8:30PM1Brantford, ONGMHLRegBrantford - 4Norfolk - 3Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 2Alliston - 4Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 11Haliburton - 3Final
3:15PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 3Parry Sound - 6Final
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 6Bracebridge - 4Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 8North York - 7Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 12Meaford - 3Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 6Toronto Predators - 2Final
7:30PM1Waterdown , ONGMHLRegHalton - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 5Coldwater - 4Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 7Norfolk - 2Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 4Haliburton - 2Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 7Colborne - 6Final (OT)
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 10Brantford - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Seguin - 0Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 4South Muskoka - 7Final
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 6London - 3Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 4Temiscaming - 1Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 3Alliston - 2Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 11Norfolk - 2Final
7:30PM6North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 0Toronto Attack - 7Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 6Haliburton - 2Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 5Brantford - 0Final
7:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 10Niagara - 0Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 8Shelburne - 4Final
7:45PM6North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 2Toronto Attack - 6Final
9:00PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 1South Muskoka - 11Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 7Grey Highlands - 16Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 1Bradford Bulls - 5Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 9Bobcaygeon - 1Final
8:30PM1Brantford, ONGMHLRegBrantford - 2Toronto Predators - 6Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 10Colborne - 2Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 2Meaford - 13Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 5Parry Sound - 13Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 11Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 12Shelburne - 1Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 12Brantford - 0Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 10Haliburton - 1Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 10North York - 3Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 5Oshawa - 7Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 4Halton - 6Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 5Toronto Predators - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Temiscaming - 3Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 11Coldwater - 5Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 4London - 5Final (OT)

Sponsors

Sponsor info here