View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 1Kingsville - 8Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 11Coldwater - 7Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 11Shelburne - 7Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 5North York - 3Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Bracebridge - 3Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 15Haliburton - 7Final
2:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 0Almaguin - 3Final
4:30PM1Coldwater, ONGMHLRegColdwater - 0Seguin - 8Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 7Bobcaygeon - 4Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 5South Muskoka - 10Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 11Grey Highlands - 0Final
7:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 2Komoka - 6Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 1Toronto Attack - 7Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 5Halton - 7Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 16North York - 5Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 4Coldwater - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 7Toronto Predators - 4Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 3Bracebridge - 4Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 2Tottenham - 4Final
8:00PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 7Grey County - 3Final
7:30PM1Coldwater, ONGMHLRegColdwater - 3Temiscaming - 7Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Shelburne - 3Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 3Alliston - 9Final
8:30PM1Brantford, ONGMHLRegBrantford - 1Kingsville - 11Final
8:30PM1Colborne, OnGMHLRegColborne - 2Tottenham - 14Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 2Bradford Rattlers - 4Final
7:30PM1Colborne, OnGMHLRegColborne - 6Grey Highlands - 5Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 5Meaford - 4Final
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 1South Muskoka - 13Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 3Toronto Predators - 2Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 4Bradford Bulls - 3Final
7:45PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 10Oshawa - 6Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 5Parry Sound - 4Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 0Toronto Attack - 3Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 10Grey County - 3Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 5Komoka - 8Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 8Halton - 2Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 3Seguin - 4Final (OT)
2:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 19Bobcaygeon - 1Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 8Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 8North York - 5Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 7Bradford Rattlers - 3Final
7:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 3Niagara - 7Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 3Halton - 7Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 14Haliburton - 3Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 6Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
2:30PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 7Almaguin - 5Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 5Toronto Predators - 2Final
5:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 3Oshawa - 8Final
7:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 7Coldwater - 3Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here