View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 4Bracebridge - 12Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 9Orangeville - 5Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 2Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Coldwater, ONGMHLRegColdwater - 2Parry Sound - 11Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Bradford Bulls - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 7Colborne - 8Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 5Orangeville - 2Final
8:30AM1Port Colborne, ON-ExhSouth Selects (South) - 4Niagara (GMHL) - 2Final (OT)
10:00AM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlmaguin - 3Toronto Attack - 4Final (OT)
10:30AM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhKingsville - 3Tottenham - 5Final (OT)
12:00PM2Port Colborne, ON-ExhNorth Selects 1 (North) - 3South Selects (South) - 4Final (OT)
12:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlmaguin - 3Alliston - 4Final (OT)
2:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhSouth Muskoka - 4Kingsville - 2Final (OT)
2:30PM1Port Colborne, ON-ExhNorth Selects 1 (North) - 4Central Selects (GMHL) - 5Final (OT)
4:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlliston - 3Toronto Attack - 5Final (OT)
4:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhSouth Muskoka - 1Tottenham - 4Final (OT)
6:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhCentral Selects - 2Niagara - 7Final
7:30PM1Colborne, OnGMHLRegColborne - 3Grey County - 0Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Meaford - 4Final
3:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 5Seguin - 1Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 1Kingsville - 19Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 10Orangeville - 3Final
7:45PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 6Grey Highlands - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 8North York - 1Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 6Bracebridge - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 7Norfolk - 6Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Sturgeon Falls - 1Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 13Bobcaygeon - 0Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 4Orangeville - 5Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 6Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 11Komoka - 1Final
2:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 5Seguin - 0Final
4:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 8Halton - 7Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 3South Muskoka - 4Final (OT)
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 1Niagara - 4Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Almaguin - 7Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 11Norfolk - 1Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 10Coldwater - 1Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 8Bradford Rattlers - 2Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 0Kingsville - 8Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 5London - 7Final
1:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 1Toronto Attack - 4Final
3:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 3Almaguin - 2Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 10London - 2Final
5:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Meaford - 3Final
6:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 5Grey Highlands - 4Final (OT)
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Grey Highlands - 3Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 10Shelburne - 0Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 7Shelburne - 2Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here