View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 5Oshawa - 6Final (OT)
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 3Sturgeon Falls - 5Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 0Niagara - 13Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 5Bradford Bulls - 2Final
7:45PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 2Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 0Tottenham - 13Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 1Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 9North York - 3Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 9South Muskoka - 3Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 3Grey County - 0Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 5Komoka - 2Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 10Haliburton - 3Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 4Seguin - 6Final
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 12London - 3Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 3Temiscaming - 11Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 14Grey Highlands - 5Final
7:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto Predators - 7North York - 3Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 2Toronto Attack - 6Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 9Parry Sound - 7Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 2South Muskoka - 5Final
3:00PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 5Alliston - 3Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 2Kingsville - 4Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 1Almaguin - 15Final
7:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 4Komoka - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 3Toronto Predators - 5Final
7:30PM1Coldwater, ONGMHLRegColdwater - 8Sturgeon Falls - 5Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 2Grey Highlands - 8Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 3Grey County - 0Final
2:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 3Komoka - 10Final
7:30PM1Colborne, OnGMHLRegColborne - 10Oshawa - 11Final (OT)
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 5Orangeville - 6Final (OT)
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 1Bracebridge - 8Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 3Halton - 6Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 7Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:45PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 3Grey County - 0Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 5Toronto Predators - 4Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 7Sturgeon Falls - 1Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 4Komoka - 6Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Bradford Rattlers - 8Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 2Orangeville - 3Final
8:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 3Kingsville - 7Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 15Bobcaygeon - 3Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 4Parry Sound - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 7London - 6Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 5Bradford Bulls - 0Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 4North York - 3Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 6Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
2:00PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 3Temiscaming - 4Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 6London - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 0Seguin - 11Final

Sponsors

Sponsor info here